Honour Board
Year |
President |
Secretary |
Treasurer |
Best & Fairest |
Coach |
1947 |
H Busbridge |
J Creswick |
J Creswick |
B Pritchard |
L Wyatt |
1948 |
H Busbridge |
J Lewis |
J Lewis |
C Kruger |
L Wyatt |
1949 |
H Busbridge |
J Lewis |
J Lewis |
M Wilson |
M Wilson |
1950 |
H Busbridge |
J Lewis |
J Lewis |
Unknown |
E Cooper |
1951 |
H Busbridge |
J Lewis |
J Lewis |
K Hart |
E Cooper |
1952 |
C Carter |
J Lewis |
J Lewis |
K Hart |
E Cooper |
|
|
|
|
(League B&F) |
|
1953 |
C Carter |
N Hubbard |
A Bell |
K Hart |
K Hart |
1954 |
C Carter |
N Hubbard |
A Bell |
K Hart |
K Hart |
1955 |
C Carter |
N Hubbard |
A Bell |
K Hart |
K Hart |
|
|
|
|
(League B&F) |
|
1956 |
C Carter |
J Lewis |
H Pritty |
J Booth |
J Kavanagh |
1957 |
R Taylor |
J Lewis |
R Kerr |
W Cass |
G Wilson |
1958 |
R Taylor |
J Lewis |
L McNally |
D Stevens |
B Brennan |
1959 |
F Sweeney |
J Lewis |
J Lewis |
Unknown |
B Rowe |
1960 |
R Taylor |
D Stevens |
R Kerr |
R McFarlane |
R McFarlane |
1961 |
F Sweeney |
D Stevens |
H Virtue |
K Simpson |
R McFarlane |
1962 |
I Thompson |
B Simmonds |
H Virtue |
R McFarlane |
R McFarlane |
1963 |
I Thompson |
B Simmonds |
H Virtue |
B Edmonds |
R McFarlane |
1964 |
R McFarlane |
B Simmonds |
H Virtue |
G O'Shannsey |
F Findlay |
1965 |
R McFarlane |
B Simmonds |
C Draper |
A Dawes |
A Hughes |
1966 |
R McFarlane |
B Simmonds |
C Draper |
Unknown |
A Hughes |
1967 |
R Kent |
B Simmonds |
C Draper |
S Molloy |
K Dillon |
1968 |
R Kent |
J Simpson |
C Draper |
R Dunn |
K Dillon |
1969 |
R Kent |
N Dare |
C Draper |
G Noble |
K Dillon |
|
|
|
|
(League B&F) |
|
1970 |
R Patterson |
N Dare |
C Draper |
K Simpson |
K Dillon |
1971 |
R O'Halloran |
N Dare |
C Draper |
P Dare |
K Dillon |
1972 |
R Kent |
N Dare |
J Murcutt |
B Clark |
K Dillon |
1973 |
K Kreitling |
N Dare |
J Murcutt |
J Roberts |
B Bibby |
1974 |
K Kreitling |
N Dare |
J Murcutt |
J Roberts |
B Bibby |
1975 |
P Atkinson |
D Hogan |
B Stokes |
G Noble |
F Ward |
1976 |
B Stokes |
L Draper |
I Campbell |
R Kreymborg |
R Kreymborg |
1977 |
T Knight |
R Edsall |
R Emary |
R Kreymborg |
R Kreymborg |
1978 |
L Richmond |
P Graham |
M Bucknell |
G Marr |
K Simpson |
1979 |
D Robertson |
G Marchant |
B Anderson |
G Tresidder |
K Simpson |
1980 |
J Murcutt |
Mrs B Didier |
Mrs P Davies |
N McIntosh |
L Riky |
1981 |
J Murcutt |
L Hansen |
J Wright |
L Reeves |
L Riky |
1982 |
L Riky |
L Hansen |
J Wright |
M Warren |
G Frankenburg |
1983 |
N Davies |
G Davies |
Mrs P Davies |
T Melican (Snr) |
D Butler |
1984 |
T Bowlen |
L Hansen |
Mrs C Tressidder |
K Rowbotham |
K Rowbotham |
1985 |
L Riky |
D McIntyre |
D Duell |
W Hansen |
K Rowbotham |
1986 |
L Riky |
D McIntyre |
Mrs P Davies |
W Hansen |
K Rowbotham |
1987 |
K Kreitling |
L Hansen |
J Jorgensen |
M Marsh |
M Barclay |
1988 |
W Cowell |
L Hansen |
J Wright |
W Hansen |
M Barclay |
1989 |
W Cowell |
L Hansen |
J Wright |
T Melican (Snr) |
B Niclasen |
1990 |
L Hansen |
D McIntyre |
A Topp |
T Melican (Snr) |
N McIntosh |
1991 |
J Macpherson |
P Pearn |
L Hansen |
T Melican (Snr) |
N McIntosh |
1992 |
M Orr |
P Pearn |
L Hansen |
T Melican (Snr) |
W Hansen |
1993 |
M Orr |
P Pearn |
J Jorgensen |
G Fitzgerald |
A Jordan |
1994 |
M Orr |
W Hansen |
Mrs N Davies |
T Melican (Snr) |
G Splatt |
1995 |
Z Colovic |
P Pearn |
P Pearn |
I Scott |
N Gibbons |
1996 |
Z Colovic |
L Scott |
Mrs B Church |
R Iacopino |
N Gibbons |
|
|
|
|
(League B&F) |
|
1997 |
Z Colovic |
L Scott |
W Jackson |
A Knights |
N Gibbons / |
|
|
|
|
|
T Crisafulli |
1998 |
Z Colovic |
L Scott |
W Jackson |
C Downes |
D Shaw |
1999 |
R Lundberg |
R Manning |
N Gibbons |
A Knights |
D Shaw |
2000 |
ZColovic |
R Manning |
D O'Connell |
P Evans |
D Shaw |
2001 |
MLovett |
R Manning |
J Chaperon |
A Brockley |
G Sheldrake |
2002 |
MLovett |
R Manning |
J Chaperon |
A Smith |
G Sheldrake |
2003 |
MLovett |
J Chaperon |
R Crockford |
D Hurley |
D Shaw |
2004 |
M Lovett |
J Chaperon |
R Crockford |
D Watts |
S Mangin |
2005 |
D Shaw |
R Lundberg |
P Thompson |
K Shaw |
S Mangin |
2006 |
D Shaw |
J Beever |
P Thompson |
B Cottier |
W Harmes |
2007 |
D Shaw |
J Beever |
P Thompson |
A Bennett |
W Harmes |
|
|
|
|
(League B&F) |
|
2008 |
D Shaw |
J Beever |
M Rose |
K Shaw |
C Brandt |
2009 |
S Cottier |
J Beever |
Mrs N Thompson & |
C Corr |
C Brandt |
|
|
|
Mrs K Everard |
|
|
2010 |
S Cottier |
J Beever |
Mrs N Thompson & |
C Corr |
C Brandt |
|
|
|
Mrs K Everard |
|
|
2011 |
M.Lovett |
B.Bottomley |
R .Woodhams |
K. Shaw / R.Harris |
C.Brandt |
2012 |
M.Lovett |
B.Bottomley |
R .Woodhams |
R Harris |
C.Brandt |
2013 |
M.Lovett |
B.Bottomley |
R .Woodhams |
J White |
G Ramsay |
2014 |
D Hurley |
Y Hines |
A Woodhams/M Hancock |
H Paynter |
G Ramsay |
2015 |
D Hurley |
Y Hines |
J Chaperon |
L Hobbs |
G Ramsay |
2016 |
M Lynch |
Y Hines |
J Chaperon |
L Hobbs |
G Ramsay |
2017 |
M Lynch |
G Walsh |
J Chaperon |
S J Doherty |
G Ramsay |
2018 |
St P Doherty |
G Walsh |
J Chaperon |
L Hobbs |
G Ramsay |
2019 |
St P Doherty |
G Walsh |
J Chaperon |
J White |
C Stagliano |
2020 |
St P Doherty |
G Walsh |
B.Bottomley |
n/a |
C Stagliano |
2021 |
St P Doherty |
R Corelli |
B.Bottomley |
P Flynn |
C Stagliano |
2022 |
E Newbold |
R Corelli |
C Fletcher |
K Manuel |
C Hayes |
2023 |
E Newbold |
R Corelli |
C Fletcher |
|
C Hayes |